Privacy policy

This privacy statement is subject to Ollinspire, based in Utrecht, The Netherlands.

Processing and saving personal data
Your personal data are exclusively used for contact and for providing information in reference to your query as stipulated in the contact form. Providing personal data is a voluntary act by default. The purpose of the contact form on the website is to contact you regarding our organization or in reference to a specific query uttered by you. The requested data are limited to name(s) and e-mail address and are used to be able to contact you. Upon receipt of these data, you will receive an e-mail with the requested information.

Duration of personal data storage
Personal data will not be withheld longer than necessary. As for the contact form, any personal data shall be deleted upon twelve months after the issuing date. This period should cover the time needed to provide you with all the requested information.

Safety
Your personal data are safe. Ollinspire assures that the necessary measures are taken to protect personal data against loss, publication and unlawful processing. Within this scope, we make sure that only essential persons have access to personal data and that consequently, access to these data is restricted.

Disclosure of personal data to third parties
Without your consent, Ollinspire shall exclusively disclose your personal data to third parties if required by law. With third parties that have a professional agreement with Ollinspire, such as web management, we have established a processing-agreement. This agreement implies warranties such as safety and timely deletion of your personal data.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites. This privacy statement is only and exclusively subject to activities subscribed to Ollinspire. Other websites can apply their own policy.

Inspection, correction and deletion of personal data
We would like to point out the possibility to –by means of request- inspect, rectify, withdraw or delete personal data that are stored in our database. You can do so by sending your request to info@ollinspire.com.

Claim storage and processing personal data
Naturally we are at your disposal to help you in case you would like to file a complaint regarding the storage and processing of your personal data. Moreover, as stipulated by the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG) you are entitled to file your complaint directly with the Dutch Authority for Personal Data (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) . They can provide you with further information on this.

Contact details
In case of any queries regarding the processing of personal data or in case you wish to request inspection, rectification and/or deletion of your personal data, please send an e-mail to info@ollinspire.com.